General  Co-Chairs

  Luoming Meng, BUPT, China
  James Won-Ki Hong, POSTECH, Korea  

  Vice Co-Chairs 

  Young-Tak Kim, Yeungnam Univ., Korea
  Hiroshi Uno, NTT, Japan 

  TPC Co-Chairs 

  Yan Ma, BUPT, China
  Deokjai Choi, Chonnam Univ., Korea
  Shingo Ata, Osaka City Univ., Japan

  Tutorial Co-Chairs

  Peirong Huang, BUPT, China
  Hideaki Yamada, KDDI R&D Labs., Japan
  Choong Seon Hong, Kyung Hee Univ., Korea  

  Special Session Co-Chairs

  Subin Shen, NUPT, China
  Makoto Takano, NTT West, Japan
  Won-Kyu Hong, KT, Korea 

  DEP Co-Chairs

  Qiliang Zhu, BUPT, China
  Yoshiaki Kiriha, NICT, Japan
  Kwang-Hui Lee, Changwon National Univ., Korea

  Exhibition Co-Chairs

  Lianchang HOU, Alcatel-Lucent
  Yongchun LIU, Alcatel-Lucent
  Tadafumi Ohke, NTT Comware, Japan
  Gil-Haeng Lee, ETRI, Korea  

  Poster Co-Chairs

  Yongqi He, PKU, China
  Naoto Miyauchi, Mitsubishi El., Japan
  Young-Seok Lee, CNU, Korea 

  Publicity Co-Chairs

  Feng LIU, BJTU, China
  Fangnan YANG, BJTU, China
  Jun Kitawaki, Hitachi, Japan
  Jae-Hyoung Yoo, KT, Korea
  Jong-Hwa Park, LG Telecom, Korea
  Qinzheng Kong, HP APJ, Australia
  Chi-Shih Chao, Feng Chia Univ., Chinese Taipei 

  Patrons Co-Chairs

  Feng Qi, BUPT, China
  Young-Myoung Kim, KT, Korea 

  Finance Co-Chairs

  Wenjing Li, BUPT, China
  Hikaru Seshake, NTT, Japan
  Hong-Taek Ju, Keimyung Univ., Korea

  Publication Co-Chair

  Jiahai YANG, Tsinghua Univ., China
  Mi-Jung Choi, KNU, Korea 

  Local Arrangement Co-Chairs

  Weining Wang, BUPT, China
  Xiaohong Huang, BUPT, China  

  Secretaries

  Xuesong Qiu, BUPT, China
  Ken Masuda, NTT, Japan
  Young-Woo Lee, KT, Korea

  Advisory Board

  Graham Chen, EPAC Tech., Australia
  Makoto Yoshida, Univ. of Tokyo, Japan
  Masayoshi Ejiri, Studio IT, Japan
  Doug Zuckerman, Telcordia, USA
  Seong-Beom Kim, KT, Korea

  Steering Committee

  Nobuo Fujii, NTT, Japan
  Hiroshi Kuriyama, NEC, Japan
  James W. Hong, POSTECH, Korea
  Kyung-Hyu Lee, ETRI, Korea
  Young-Tak Kim, Yeungnam Univ. Korea
  Yoshiaki Tanaka, Waseda Univ., Japan

  International Liaisons
              USA
              Canada
              Latin America
              Europe
              Australia
              India
              Thailand
              Malaysia
              Chinese Taipei
              Hong Kong  

 
  Ed Pinnes, Elanti Systems, USA
  Raouf Boutaba, University of Waterloo, Canada
  Carlos Westphall, SCFU, Brazil
  Marcus Brunner, NEC Europe, Germany
  Rajan Shankaran, Macquarie University, Australia
  Alpna J. Doshi, Satyam Computer Services, India
  Teerapat Sanguankotchakorn, AIT, Thailand
  Borhanuddin Hohd Ali, University Putra, Malaysia
  Victor WJ Chiu, Chunghwa Telecom, Chinese Taipei
  Rocky K. C. Chang, Hong Kong Polytechnic Univ., China



  

 

  
  
TPC Co-Chairs:
  
Yan Ma, BUPT, China
  Deokjai Choi, Chonnam Univ., Korea
  Shingo Ata, Osaka City Univ., Japan
  
  Members:
  Adarsh Sethi, Univ. of Delaware, USA
  Aiko Pras, Univ. of Twente, The Netherlands
  Akira Chugo, Fujitsu Labs, Japan
  Alexander Keller, IBM, USA
  Antonio Liotta, Univ. of Essex, UK
  Carlos Westphall, Federal University of Santa Catarina, Brazil
  Cynthia Hood, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
  Filip De Turck, Ghent Univ., Belgium
  Gabi Dreo Rodosek, Univ. of Federal Armed Forces, Munich, Germany
  Haci Ali Mantar, Gebze Institute of Technology, Turkey
  Hanan Lutfiyya, Univ. of Western Ontario, Canada
  Haruo Oishi, NTT, Japan
  Hoon Lee, Changwon National Univ., Korea
  Hyunchul Kim, Seoul National Univ., Korea
  Ian Marshall, Lancaster Univ., UK
  Iwona Pozniak-Koszalka, Wroclaw Univ. of Technology, Poland
  Jae-Oh Lee, Univ. of Technology and Education, Korea
  Ji Li, MIT, USA
  Jian Gong, Southeast Univ., China
  Jianqiu Zeng, BUPT, China
  Jihwang Yeo, Dartmouth College, USA
  Jilong Wang, Tsinghua Univ., China
  Jinwoo Kim, Illinois Institute of Technology, USA
  Katsushi Iwashita, Kochi Univ. of Technology, Japan
  Ki-Hyung Kim, Ajou Univ., Korea
  Kiyohito Yoshihara, KDDI R&D Labs, Japan
  Kurt Geihs, Univ. of Kassel, Germany
  Lin Zhang, BUPT, China
  Lisandro Zambenedetti Granville, UFRGS, Brazil
  Marcus Brunner, NEC Europe Ltd., Germany
  Masum Hasan, Cisco, USA
  Mehmet Ulema, Manhattan College, USA
  Nazim Agoulmine, Univ. of Evry, France
  Olivier Festor, INRIA Nancy - Grand Est, France
  Ping Chen, Peking Univ., China
  Prosper Chemouil, Orange Labs, France
  Rocky K. C. Chang, Hong Kong Polytechnic Univ., China
  Ruibiao Qiu, F5 Networks Inc., USA
  Seongjin Ahn, Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea
  Taesang Choi, ETRI, Korea
  Teerapat Sa-nguankotchakorn, AIT, Thailand
  Torsten Braun, Univ. of Bern, Switzerland
  Toshio Tonouchi, NEC, Japan
  Xianzhong Xie, Chongqing Univ. of Posts and Telecommunications,China
  Xiaoyun Zhu, Hetlett Packard Labs, USA
  Yang Cao, Wuhan Univ., China
  Yang Ji, BUPT, China
  Yangcheng Huang, Ericsson, Ireland
  Yidong Cui, BUPT, China
  Yoon-Hee Kim, Sookmyung Women's Univ., Korea
  Youichi Yamashita, NTT West, Japan
  Young Choi, James Madison Univ., USA
  Zengzhi Li, Xi'an Jiaotong Univ., China
  Zhiqiang Shi, CAS of China, China

   All OC members are part of the Technical Program Committee as well.